Print Print E-mail E-mail Share Share
Sign In
-
Wheeler School Master Calendar
Find
Next 7 Days (4/25/2014 to 5/1/2014)
Friday, April 25, 2014

Lower/Hamilton Parent-Teacher Conferences
For Gr. N-5 in Wheeler and Hamilton. No school for these students. Limited daycare.
[More Details]
7:30 AM to 4:00 PM

Farm Program Math Class
Location: Columbine Hill House - Columbine Meeting Room - 1
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Girls Middle School Softball
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Middle School Softball vs Block Island School
3:15 PM
Coed Middle School Tennis
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Coed Middle School Tennis vs Rectory School
3:30 PM
PCD & Marianapolis Prep
Home
Location: Agawam Hunt
Coed Varsity Golf
3:30 PM
Boys Middle School B Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Boys Middle School B Lacrosse vs Kickemuit M.S.
4:00 PM
Girls Varsity Softball
Away
Location: Beaver Country Day
Girls Varsity Softball vs Beaver Country Day School
4:00 PM
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Away
Location: Mt. Hope High School
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs Mount Hope H.S.
4:00 PM
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Warwick Veterans H.S.
4:15 PM

Seventh Grade Parent Gathering
Location: Nulman Lewis Student Center - Student Center: Meeting St Side - 0
[More Details]
5:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Warwick Veterans H.S.
5:30 PM
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Away
Location: Gaudet M.S.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Middletown H.S.
6:30 PM

Middle School Dances (Gr. 7 at Gordon, Gr. 8 at Wheeler)
Location: Madden - Gym - 0
7:15 PM to 9:30 PM
Sunday, April 27, 2014

Black Watch Games
Location: Field 6
[More Details]
8:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Monday, April 28, 2014

Farm Program Math Class
Location: Columbine Hill House - Columbine Meeting Room - 1
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Coed Varsity Golf
Away
Location: Norwich Golf Club
Coed Varsity Golf vs St. Thomas More School
2:45 PM
Tuesday, April 29, 2014

Farm Program Math Class
Location: Columbine Hill House - Columbine Meeting Room - 1
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM

SICA
Location: FAB 5
[More Details]
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Coed Varsity Golf
Home
Location: Agawam Hunt
Coed Varsity Golf vs Rocky Hill School
3:30 PM
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Away
Location: Domenic Christofaro Park
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Prout School
3:45 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Lincoln H.S.
3:45 PM
Girls Middle School Softball
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Middle School Softball vs Bancroft School
4:00 PM
Girls Varsity Softball
Away
Location: Bancroft School
Girls Varsity Softball vs Bancroft School
4:00 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
Away
Location: St. George's School
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs St. George's School
4:00 PM
Boys Varsity Baseball
Away
Location: Davis Park
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Classical H.S.
4:00 PM
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Portsmouth H. S.
4:15 PM
Wednesday, April 30, 2014

Farm Program Math Class
Location: Columbine Hill House - Columbine Meeting Room - 1
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Learning Differences Parent Coffee
Location: Cummings Room
Join Jon Green in the Cummings Room for an informal discussion about learning differences.
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM

WSPA Executive Board Meeting
Location: 211 Hope Street - Trustee Board Room - 0
[More Details]
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
Girls Varsity Softball
Away
Location: Haines Memorial Park
Girls Varsity Softball vs Barrington Christian Academy
3:15 PM
Coed Middle School Tennis
Away
Location: Moses Brown
Coed Middle School Tennis vs Moses Brown
3:30 PM
Boys Middle School A Lacrosse
Away
Location: Gordon School
Boys Middle School A Lacrosse vs Gordon School
3:30 PM
Hyde, Bancroft & Moses Brown
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Varsity Track
3:30 PM
Hyde, Bancroft & Moses Brown
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Boys Varsity Track
3:30 PM

MS Placement Tests for Incoming Students
Location: Hope 208
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Girls Middle School A Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Middle School A Lacrosse vs Gordon School
4:00 PM
Boys Middle School A Baseball
Away
Location: Providence Country Day
Boys Middle School A Baseball vs Providence Country Day School
4:00 PM
Boys Middle School B Baseball
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Boys Middle School B Baseball vs Dexter School
4:15 PM
Girls Middle School B Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Middle School B Lacrosse vs Gordon School
5:00 PM

New 9thGraders Placement Test
Location TBD
[More Details]
7:00 PM
Thursday, May 01, 2014

Farm Program Math Class
Location: Columbine Hill House - Columbine Meeting Room - 1
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM

US-Awards
[More Details]
9:40 AM to 10:20 AM

Senior Class Gift Celebration
Location: Nulman Lewis Student Center - Student Center: Meeting St Side - 0
[More Details]
10:15 AM to 1:30 PM
Coed Varsity Golf
Away
Location: Raceway Golf Club
Coed Varsity Golf vs Marianapolis Prep
2:45 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Boys Varsity Tennis vs North Kingstown H.S.
3:45 PM
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Away
Location: North Kingstown High School
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs North Kingstown H.S.
3:45 PM
Girls Middle School Softball
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Middle School Softball vs Rectory School
3:45 PM
Girls Varsity Softball
Away
Location: Brimmer and May School
Girls Varsity Softball vs Brimmer and May School
4:00 PM
Coed Middle School Tennis
Away
Location: Bancroft School
Coed Middle School Tennis vs Bancroft School
4:00 PM
Boys Middle School A Baseball
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Boys Middle School A Baseball vs East Greenwich M.S.
4:00 PM
Girls Middle School A Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Middle School A Lacrosse vs Moses Brown
4:00 PM
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Cumberland H.S.
4:15 PM
Girls Middle School B Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Middle School B Lacrosse vs Moses Brown
5:00 PM
Filter Results By:
Event Categories
Admission Office Events
Alumni Events
Annual Fund
Farm Facility Use (Field House)
Farm Facility Use (Fields)
Farm Facility Use (Other)
Hamilton School Events
Middle School Events
Parents Assn Calendar
Performing Arts
School Master Calendar
Unity & Diversity Office Events
Upper School Events
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter