Alumni Athletes

#OnceAWarrior

Where known, we have linked to their college webpages.

Baseball

Ben Aleixo ’17 – Babson College
Eric Shung-Wen Pappas ’17 – Williams College
Finlay O’Hara ‘13 – Hamilton College
Franklin Salcedo ‘07 – Rhode Island College

Boys Basketball

Tim Holt ’18 – Clark University
Elijah Ramos ’18 – Salve Regina University
Graham Lynch ’16 – Wheaton College
Will Gordon ’15 – Clark University
Aidan Wright ‘15 – Kenyon College
Nate Balcom ‘14 – Grinnell College
John Brandt ‘05 – Bentley University
Sean Kelly ‘02 – Wheaton College
Eddy Davis ‘99 – Utica College
Bevin Ingram ‘88 – University of Massachusetts Dartmouth

Girls Basketball

Anna Metcalf ’18 – Union College
Danielle Schaefers ‘06 – Bates College
Melissa “Lissa” Eagles ‘98 – Temple University

Crew

Lucy Hamilton ’17 – Harvard University
Thomas Satterthwaite ’17 – Harvard University
Harrison Snow ’17 – Northeastern University
Katherine Hofmann ’16 – Yale University
Dylan Gastel ’14 – Yale University

Cross Country

Ian Steller ‘15 – Providence College

Equestrian

Emma McConville ’16 – Stonehill College

Fencing

Lucy Friedmann ’15 – Yale University

Field Hockey

Grace Moorhead ’18 – Smith College
Maya Sullivan ’16 – Wellesley College
Alexandra Larosse ’15 – Smith College
Dani Michaud ‘15 – Clark University
Laura DiBenedetto ‘13 – Trinity College
Emily Holding ‘10 – Tufts University
Tori Studley ‘10 – Wheaton College
Katie Austin ‘03 – Dickinson College
Lauren (Balukjian) Offers ‘02 – Dartmouth College
Kate Lyons ‘02 – Dickinson College
Lily Gillett ‘01 – Hobart and William Smith College
Jenny McCann ‘01 – Hamilton College
Janna (Donahue) Runyon ‘99 – Gettysburg College
Katherine “Kat” Nelson-Lee ‘99 – Swarthmore College
Marya (McAndrew) Baldwin ‘95 – University of Connecticut
Robin Berk Cornelison ’89 – Northeastern University

Football

Dennis Gastel ’18 – MIT
Nathan Morris ‘10 – Stonehill College
Andrew Benson ‘97 – Syracuse University

Golf

Jeffrey Giguere ’16 – Middlebury College
Haley Gildea ‘02 – Furman University
Matt Spoehr ‘01 – Bryant University
Jason Lea ’95 – Davidson College

Ice Hockey

Emma Adrain ’17 – Bowdoin College
Lauren (Balukjian) Offers ‘02 – Dartmouth College

Girls Lacrosse

Ellie Miller ’19 – Swarthmore College
Veta Mayer ’17 – Dartmouth College
Anna Boogaerts ’15 – Skidmore College
Priscilla Tyler ‘11 – Amherst College
Hope Barone ‘08 – Connecticut College
Gabby David ‘08 – Chapman University
Kassie Garfield ’06 – Ithaca College
Katie Austin ‘03 – Dickinson College
Sydney Linder ’03 – Columbia University
Margaret Chute ‘02 – Amherst College
Jen Austin ‘01 – Princeton University
Molly Bodell ‘01 – Harvard University
Kennon Kay ‘01 – Amherst College
Sara Gilbane ‘99 – Brown University
Sarah Small ‘99 – Princeton University
Katherine “Kat” Nelson-Lee ‘99 – Swarthmore College
Nicole Ayotte ‘97 – Brown University

Boys Lacrosse

Jon Thanas ’07 – Endicott College
David Jacober ‘99 – Ohio State University
Vincent “Vince” Erfe ‘94 – Johns Hopkins University
Josh Reitzas ’93 – Bowdoin College
Kevin Johnson ‘91 – Hofstra University

Sailing

Chris Dwyer ’11 – Boston College
Louisa Chafee ‘09 – Brown University, US Olympic Team 2016

Boys Soccer

Andy Chisholm ’18 – Providence College
Theo Colaiace ’18 – Grinnell College
Peter Pond ’18 – Wheaton College
Jordan Cannon ’17 – Bates College
Ezekiel “Zeke” Miller ’17 – Grinnell College
Vartan Hengen ’15 – Clark University
Jack Pilgrim ’15 – Wells College
Kevin Gil ’12 – Wheaton College
Telvin Lopes ’12 – Babson College
Dean Hollands ’07 – Wheaton College
Dylan Gamache ’89 – Keene State College
Don Clarke ’88 – Skidmore College

Girls Soccer

Kaela Munoz ’18 – Clark University
Jessica Fernandes ’15 – Babson College
Hannah Broderick ’12 – Bryn Mawr College
Ada “Addie” Glazzard ’12 – Roanoke College
Maggie Godley ’12 – Bowdoin College
Julia Rice ’12 – Bates College
Hogan Vivier ’12 – Brown University
Victoria “Tori” Frank ’09 – Connecticut College
Courtney Stefancyk ’08 – Emerson College
Lindsay Leddy ’08 – Wheaton College
Larkin Brown ’06 – Bowdoin College
Margaret Chute ’02 – Amherst College
Melissa (Marky Solomon) Darlington ’96 – University of New Hampshire

Boys Squash

Alden Weinberg ’18 – Haverford College

Girls Squash

Sophia Jackson ’16 – Haverford College

Boys Swimming

Ben Czech ’18 – Kenyon College
Andrew Mungovan ’18 – Union College

Girls Swimming

Jamie Finkelman ’02 – Bucknell University

Boys Tennis

Jeffrey Gagnon ’14 – Stonehill College
Larry Chan ’11 – Wheaton College
Jesse Frieder ’10 – Boston University
Alex Connor ’04 – Bates College
Alex Howard ’95 – University of Richmond

Girls Tennis

Julia Pezzuco ’18 – Western Carolina University
Sophia Jackson ’16 – Haverford College
Natalia Pezzuco ’16 – Union College
Caroline Barone ‘07 – Connecticut College
Tiffany Marsocci ’02 – Fairfield University
Marissa Alikpala ’01 – Colgate University
Kim (Chan) DiMattia ’99 – Wellesley College
Lisa Francazio ’99 – Dartmouth College
Jane Forman ’80 – Clemson University

Track & Field

Camila Michaels ’17 – Columbia University
Eniang Bassey ’16 – Assumption College
Nick Wignot ’14 – Brown University
Nick Codola ’11 – Amherst College
Sam Fox ’05 – Yale University
Konique Ballah ’98 – Brown University

Missing an Alum Athlete?

Do you know of a former Wheeler student-athlete who should be included on this list?  Please contact Sean Kelly ’02