Sign In
-
Calendar
Find
Next 7 Days (4/23/2014 to 4/29/2014)
Wednesday, April 23, 2014

Farm Program Math Class
Location: Columbine Hill House - Columbine Meeting Room - 1
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Away
Location: Moses Brown
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs Moses Brown
3:15 PM
Coed Varsity Golf
Away
Location: Quidnessett Country Club
Coed Varsity Golf vs Rocky Hill School
3:30 PM
Boys Varsity Baseball
Away
Location: Pierce Memorial Field
Boys Varsity Baseball vs East Providence H.S.
3:30 PM
Boys Middle School A Lacrosse
Away
Location: Friends Academy
Boys Middle School A Lacrosse vs Friends Academy
3:30 PM
Prov. Country Day & Bancroft School
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Boys Varsity Track
3:30 PM
Prov. Country Day & Bancroft School
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Varsity Track
3:30 PM
Boys Middle School B Baseball
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Boys Middle School B Baseball vs Bancroft School
4:00 PM
Girls Middle School A Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Middle School A Lacrosse vs Friends Academy
4:00 PM
Boys Middle School A Baseball
Away
Location: Providence Country Day
Boys Middle School A Baseball vs Providence Country Day School
4:00 PM
Girls Varsity Softball
Away
Location: St. George's School
Girls Varsity Softball vs St. George's School
4:00 PM
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Away
Location: Barrington High School
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Barrington H.S.
4:00 PM
Girls Middle School B Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Middle School B Lacrosse vs Friends Academy
5:00 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
Away
Location: Barrington High School
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Barrington H.S.
5:15 PM

WSPA Film Screening: Miss Representation
Location: Hale Hall, Hamilton Building
[More Details]
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM

WSPA Screening of Miss Representation
Location: Whitaker Building (Hamilton) - Hale Assembly Hall - 0
[More Details]
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Thursday, April 24, 2014

Middle School Unity & Diversity Day
[More Details]

Farm Program Math Class
Location: Columbine Hill House - Columbine Meeting Room - 1
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Boys Middle School A Baseball
Away
Location: Moses Brown
Boys Middle School A Baseball vs Moses Brown
3:45 PM
Girls Middle School A Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Middle School A Lacrosse vs Barrington M.S.
4:00 PM
Friday, April 25, 2014

Lower/Hamilton Parent-Teacher Conferences
For Gr. N-5 in Wheeler and Hamilton. No school for these students. Limited daycare.
[More Details]
7:30 AM to 4:00 PM

Farm Program Math Class
Location: Columbine Hill House - Columbine Meeting Room - 1
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Girls Middle School Softball
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Middle School Softball vs Block Island School
3:15 PM
Coed Middle School Tennis
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Coed Middle School Tennis vs Rectory School
3:30 PM
PCD & Marianapolis Prep
Home
Location: Agawam Hunt
Coed Varsity Golf
3:30 PM
Girls Varsity Softball
Away
Location: Beaver Country Day
Girls Varsity Softball vs Beaver Country Day School
4:00 PM
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Away
Location: Mt. Hope High School
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs Mount Hope H.S.
4:00 PM
Boys Middle School B Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Boys Middle School B Lacrosse vs Kickemuit M.S.
4:00 PM
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Warwick Veterans H.S.
4:15 PM

Seventh Grade Parent Gathering
Location: Nulman Lewis Student Center - Student Center: Meeting St Side - 0
[More Details]
5:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs Warwick Veterans H.S.
5:30 PM
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Away
Location: Gaudet M.S.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Middletown H.S.
6:30 PM

Middle School Dances (Gr. 7 at Gordon, Gr. 8 at Wheeler)
Location: Madden - Gym - 0
7:15 PM to 9:30 PM
Sunday, April 27, 2014

Black Watch Games
Location: Field 6
[More Details]
8:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Monday, April 28, 2014

Farm Program Math Class
Location: Columbine Hill House - Columbine Meeting Room - 1
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Coed Varsity Golf
Away
Location: Norwich Golf Club
Coed Varsity Golf vs St. Thomas More School
2:45 PM
Tuesday, April 29, 2014

Farm Program Math Class
Location: Columbine Hill House - Columbine Meeting Room - 1
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM

SICA
Location: FAB 5
[More Details]
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Coed Varsity Golf
Home
Location: Agawam Hunt
Coed Varsity Golf vs Rocky Hill School
3:30 PM
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Away
Location: Domenic Christofaro Park
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Prout School
3:45 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Lincoln H.S.
3:45 PM
Girls Varsity Softball
Away
Location: Bancroft School
Girls Varsity Softball vs Bancroft School
4:00 PM
Boys Varsity Baseball
Away
Location: Davis Park
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Classical H.S.
4:00 PM
Girls Middle School Softball
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Middle School Softball vs Bancroft School
4:00 PM
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Home
Location: Wheeler Farm
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Portsmouth H. S.
4:15 PM
Filter Results By:
Event Categories
Admission Office Events
Alumni Events
Annual Fund
Farm Facility Use (Field House)
Farm Facility Use (Fields)
Farm Facility Use (Other)
Hamilton School Events
Middle School Events
Parents Assn Calendar
Performing Arts
School Master Calendar
Unity & Diversity Office Events
Upper School Events
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter