2015-16 Athletic Awards Winter Season

Middle School
COACHES  AWARD
Boys Basketball                       Jack Mancini
Girls Basketball                       Kate Keenan
MOST  IMPROVED  AWARD
Boys Basketball              A       Michael Barone
                                    B       Nathan Fogarty
                                    C       Max Adelstein
Girls Basketball              A       Morgan Prescod
                                    B       Jamie  D’Ambra   
                                    C       Emma Mirrer    

Upper School
COACHES  AWARD
Indoor Track                          Eniang Bassey-Eleyi
                                             Maddie Morocco
Boys Basketball                       Sam Hunt
                                             Graham Lynch
Girls Basketball                       Julia Berkson
Girls Squash                           Mackensie Judge
Boys Squash                           Ben Esposito
Boys Swimming                      Ben Hancox
                                             Jeffrey Giguere
Girls Swimming                      Emily Mungovan
   
Most Improved
Indoor Track                          Adam Farid
                                             Cecily Nishimura
Boys Basketball                       Dana Smith Jr.
Girls Basketball                       Veta Mayer
Girls Squash                           Chloe Esposito
Boys Squash                           Simon Redfern
Boys Swimming                      Alden Blackman
Girls Swimming                      Thea Chafee

JV Most Improved
Boys Basketball                      Justin Emanuel
Girls Basketball                      Lili Sanzo
Back
216 Hope Street
Providence, Rhode Island 02906-2246
Phone: (401) 421-8100

Founded 1889

The Wheeler School is an independent coeducational college preparatory day school for Nursery, Pre-K, K-Grade 12 serving Providence, RI, Greater Providence and Greater Boston. The Hamilton School welcomes Grades 1-8 with language-based learning differences.